176 Ethel Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
176 Ethel Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 20.02 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway
| Property tax | $585 |
Lot & Building Information for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.038 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway
The current market value is $10,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $585 |
| Market value | $10,200 |
Assessment History for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,200 | $10,200 | 5.732 | $585 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $10,200 | $10,200 | 5.703 | $582 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $10,200 | $10,200 | 5.705 | $582 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Ethel Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 349 | 0.23 |
| Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt | NR | Public | PK, K-4 | 124 | 0.50 |
| Future Foundations Academy (FFA) | NR | Public | 5-12 | 122 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N J Reg Day Piscataway | NR | Public | 1-12 | 118 | 0.54 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys | NR | Private | K-8 | 180 | 0.76 |