Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Progress St  »  7 Progress St

7 Progress Street, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

7 Progress Street, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Progress Street, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Progress Street, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 412.01
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Progress Street, Edison

Property tax $55,595

Lot & Building Information for 7 Progress Street, Edison

Building sqft 61,369
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.025
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Progress Street, Edison

• • Improvements for 7 Progress Street, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Progress Street, Edison

How many square feet does 7 Progress Street, Edison, NJ 08820 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 7 Progress Street, Edison, NJ 08820 has a total of 61,369 square feet.

What is the market value of 7 Progress Street, Edison, NJ 08820?

The current market value is $969,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Progress Street, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Progress Street, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Progress Street, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Progress Street, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Progress Street, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,595
Market value $969,900

Assessment History for 7 Progress Street, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Progress Street, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $969,900 $969,900 5.732 $55,595 +0.51%
2023 $969,900 $969,900 5.703 $55,313 -0.04%
2022 $969,900 $969,900 5.705 $55,333 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,392
Median age 42
Average household income $196,915
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 12,975
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $561,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Progress Street, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Progress Street, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Progress Street, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 7 Progress Street, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Applewood Dr, Edison 1,926
5 Sunflower CT, Edison 1,463
1 Sunflower CT, Edison 1,463
10 Progress St, Edison 144,223
16 Palm CT, Edison 1,463
8 Cottonwood CT, Edison 1,958
8 Progress St, Edison 08/13/2019 $7,400,000
1 Applewood Dr, Edison 1,218 08/31/2024 $686,000
35 Progress St, Edison 27,816
34 Progress St, Edison 27,826 07/30/2021 $270,000
979 Feather Bed Ln, Edison 3,312