45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 88.02 |
| Lot | 71.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
| Sale date | 12/16/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,628,423 |
Lot & Building Information for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
| Building sqft | 543,945 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 48.456 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
- • Improvements for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 543,945 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2.
What is the market value of 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?The current market value is $92,471,500.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Total Size 113,827 SF Total Available 113,827 SF - Building II Office Area 2,450 SF Ceiling Height 36' Clear Loading Doors • 17 Docks • 1 Drive-in Door Column Spacing 54' X 50' Power 1,600 Amps Sprinkler ESFR System Taxes & CAM $3.90/SF Asking Lease Rate Call for Pricing Comments • Sublease through April 2033 • T-5 Motion Sensor Lighting • 80 Car Parking • 6,750 Pallen Positions
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Floor | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 113,827 | Charles Fern Jason Barton |
Past Sales & Property History for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2020 | $1,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,551,672 |
| Current property tax | $1,628,423 |
| Market value | $92,471,500 |
Assessment History for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,471,500 | $92,471,500 | 1.678 | $1,551,672 | +8.66% |
| 2024 | $81,694,000 | $81,694,000 | 1.748 | $1,428,011 | +53.97% |
| 2023 | $49,650,000 | $49,650,000 | 1.868 | $927,462 | +587.69% |
| 2022 | $6,846,000 | $6,846,000 | 1.97 | $134,866 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 56,327 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $156,289 |
| Family households | 67.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,831 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $465,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $466,100 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
Here are the neighbors for 45-47 Veronica Avenue, Somerset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 102 Bennetts Ln, Somerset | |||
| 549 Madison Ave, Somerset | 07/30/2021 | $95,000 | |
| 927 Canal Rd, Princeton | 10/20/1989 | $386,250 | |
| 1230 Hamilton St, Somerset | 19,952 | 06/20/2002 | |
| 64 Clover Pl, Franklin Park | 03/31/1969 | $15,000 | |
| 4429 Route 27, Kingston | 10/27/2021 | $1,550,000 | |
| 4433 Route 27, Kingston | 10/27/2021 | $1,550,000 | |
| 105 Lynch St, Somerset | 12/28/2012 | $1 | |
| 587 Hamilton St, Somerset | 1,360 | 06/10/2022 | $810,000 |
| 545 Madison Ave, Somerset | 06/14/2021 | $89,900 | |
| 1597 Amwell Rd, Somerset | 3,859 | 05/03/2024 | $1,293,500 |
| 942 Canal Rd, Princeton | |||
| 1599 Amwell Rd, Somerset | 4,232 | 02/14/2024 | $998,000 |