4433 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 Property Information
4433 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4433 Route 27, Kingston |
| Zip code | 08528 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 5.02 |
| Lot | 117.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4433 Route 27, Kingston
| Sale date | 10/27/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 4433 Route 27, Kingston
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 70.024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4433 Route 27, Kingston
- • Improvements for 4433 Route 27, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4433 Route 27, Kingston
Assessed at $2,105,500, the tax amount paid for 4433 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 is $35,330.
When was 4433 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 last sold and what was the last sale price?4433 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 was last sold in 10/27/2021 for $1,550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4433 Route 27, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4433 Route 27, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2021 | $1,550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4433 Route 27, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4433 Route 27, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 4433 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $35,330 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,105,500 |
Assessment History for 4433 Route 27, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4433 Route 27, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105,500 | $2,105,500 | 1.678 | $35,330 | -4.00% |
| 2024 | $2,105,500 | $2,105,500 | 1.748 | $36,804 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $2,105,500 | $2,105,500 | 1.868 | $39,331 | +20696.71% |
| 2022 | $9,600 | $9,600 | 1.97 | $189 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4433 Route 27, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4433 Route 27, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 4433 Route 27, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 102 Bennetts Ln, Somerset | |||
| 549 Madison Ave, Somerset | 07/30/2021 | $95,000 | |
| 1230 Hamilton St, Somerset | 19,952 | 06/20/2002 | |
| 64 Clover Pl, Franklin Park | 03/31/1969 | $15,000 | |
| 4429 Route 27, Kingston | 10/27/2021 | $1,550,000 | |
| 105 Lynch St, Somerset | 12/28/2012 | $1 | |
| 587 Hamilton St, Somerset | 1,360 | 06/10/2022 | $810,000 |
| 545 Madison Ave, Somerset | 06/14/2021 | $89,900 | |
| 1597 Amwell Rd, Somerset | 3,859 | 05/03/2024 | $1,293,500 |
| 45-47 Veronica Ave, Somerset | 543,945 | 12/16/2020 | $1,200,000 |
| 1599 Amwell Rd, Somerset | 4,232 | 02/14/2024 | $998,000 |