304 Shark River Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Eatontown Borough |
| Block | 3312 |
| Lot | 33.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown
| Sale date | 10/26/2023 |
| Sale price | $679,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,097 |
Lot & Building Information for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 1,834 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown
304 Shark River Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2023 and has a total of 1,834 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $745,000, the tax amount paid for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $13,097.
When was 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?304 Shark River Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 10/26/2023 for $679,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2023 | $679,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,097 |
| Market value | $745,000 |
Assessment History for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745,000 | $745,000 | 1.758 | $13,097 | +600.33% |
| 2024 | $99,900 | $99,900 | 1.872 | $1,870 | +25.67% |
| 2023 | $75,500 | $75,500 | 1.971 | $1,488 | -9.21% |
| 2022 | $75,500 | $75,500 | 2.171 | $1,639 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown
Here are the neighbors for 304 Shark River Road, Eatontown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 306 Shark River Rd, Eatontown Boro | 1,796 | 11/17/2023 | $1 |
| 689 Avenue of Memories, Eatontown Boro | 01/05/2026 | $1 | |
| 70 C Highway 36, Eatontown Boro | |||
| 201 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown | |||
| 70 B Highway 36, Eatontown Boro | |||
| 70 A Highway 36, Eatontown | 5,887 | ||
| 70 F Highway 36, Eatontown Boro | |||
| 600 Pinebrook Rd, Eatontown | 04/27/2021 | $80,220 | |
| 70 E Highway 36, Eatontown | 41,442 | ||
| 69 Maple Ave, Eatontown Boro | 1,348 | 01/24/2025 | $503,000 |
| 308 Shark River Rd, Eatontown | 1,815 | 10/01/2021 | $191,600 |
| 70 D Highway 36, Eatontown | 61,552 |