Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Highway 36  »  370 Highway 36

370 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

370 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Highway 36, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 120
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet

Sale date 09/21/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,080

Lot & Building Information for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet

Building sqft 39,983
Building class Store
Acreage 9.247
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Highway 36, Hazlet

How many square feet does 370 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 370 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730 has a total of 39,983 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

370 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,367,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2021 $1

Title Documents for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $84,416
Current property tax $87,080
Market value $4,367,100

Assessment History for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,367,100 $4,367,100 1.933 $84,416 -3.03%
2024 $4,271,500 $4,271,500 2.038 $87,053 +2.96%
2023 $4,082,600 $4,082,600 2.071 $84,551 -7.80%
2022 $3,899,100 $3,899,100 2.352 $91,707 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,534
Median age 45.5
Average household income $141,057
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 6,660
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 370 Highway 36, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
412 S Laurel Ave, Keansburg 1,384 10/06/2022 $485,000
641 Beers St, Hazlet 1,190 03/14/2024 $325,000
38 Highland Ave, Hazlet 1,952 05/15/2021 $10
416 S Laurel Ave, Hazlet Twp 04/28/2025 $130,000
34 Highland Ave, Hazlet 1,556 05/15/2021 $10
643 Beers St, Hazlet 2,264 01/23/2024 $1