4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 183.02 |
| Lot | 110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 01/16/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,780 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 3,040 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.176 |
| Year built | 2022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale
4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2022 and has a total of 3,040 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $932,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $15,463.
When was 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 01/16/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,464 |
| Current property tax | $15,780 |
| Market value | $932,100 |
Assessment History for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932,100 | $932,100 | 1.659 | $15,464 | -0.20% |
| 2024 | $905,600 | $905,600 | 1.711 | $15,495 | +345.92% |
| 2023 | $193,800 | $193,800 | 1.793 | $3,475 | +77.52% |
| 2022 | $96,900 | $96,900 | 2.02 | $1,957 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 4 Pasture Drive, Farmingdale.