12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp, NJ Property Information

12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 36
Lot 21.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp

Sale date 08/06/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $5,762

Lot & Building Information for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 6.82

Other Property Data for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp

• • Improvements for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp

What is the market value of 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp, NJ?

The current market value is $324,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2025 $1
10/01/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/01/2019 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,545
Current property tax $5,762
Market value $324,100

Assessment History for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $249,100 $249,100 1.711 $4,262 -4.57%
2023 $249,100 $249,100 1.793 $4,466 +63.42%
2022 $135,300 $135,300 2.02 $2,733 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 12 Haystack CT, Howell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Asbury Rd, Farmingdale 2,104 10/07/2020 $1
30 Pasture Dr, Farmingdale 2,793 11/27/2023 $822,169
32 Pasture Dr, Farmingdale 3,040 06/23/2023 $850,000
2 Haystack CT, Howell Twp 5,055 10/01/2019 $1
1 Haystack CT, Howell 4,460 03/27/2024 $1,350,000
21 Sanctuary Ln, Farmingdale 2,023 05/22/2023 $792,906
6 Haystack CT, Howell Twp 4,274 04/21/2025 $1,425,000
8 Haystack CT, Howell Twp 4,732 10/01/2019 $1
23 Sanctuary Ln, Farmingdale 2,327 03/10/2023 $842,685
3 Haystack CT, Howell 4,371 03/18/2024 $1,300,000
1294 Highway 33, Farmingdale 1,170 11/24/2020 $1
4 Haystack CT, Howell Twp 10/01/2019 $1
27 Sanctuary Ln, Farmingdale 1,832 03/10/2023 $747,660
25 Sanctuary Ln, Farmingdale 2,023 03/03/2023 $792,262
10 Haystack CT, Howell Twp 04/22/2025 $1,350,000