5 Smith Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
5 Smith Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Smith Lane, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 3808 |
| Lot | 10.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune
| Sale date | 11/04/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $6,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.314 |
| Year built | 1904 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune
- • Improvements for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Smith Lane, Neptune
5 Smith Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1904 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Smith Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $390,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $5,158.
When was 5 Smith Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Smith Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 11/04/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2020 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,558 |
| Current property tax | $6,843 |
| Market value | $390,800 |
Assessment History for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $417,300 | $417,300 | 1.678 | $7,002 | +17.66% |
| 2023 | $344,600 | $344,600 | 1.727 | $5,951 | +10.47% |
| 2022 | $294,700 | $294,700 | 1.828 | $5,387 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune
Here are the neighbors for 5 Smith Lane, Neptune.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1228 5th Ave, Neptune Twp | 2,927 | 01/18/2024 | $468,000 |
| 1230 5th Ave, Neptune | 2,148 | 06/20/2023 | $659,000 |
| 1232 5th Ave, Neptune | 2,148 | 05/25/2023 | $659,000 |
| 706 Ridge Ave, Neptune | 2,148 | 08/07/2023 | $689,000 |
| 3 Smith Ln, Neptune | 11/04/2020 | $1 | |
| 1226 5th Ave, Neptune | 2,298 | 06/29/2023 | $649,000 |
| 329 N Riverside Dr, Neptune | 10/27/2020 | $1 | |
| 2831 W Bangs Ave, Neptune | 2,072 | 08/02/2022 | $400,000 |
| 6 Atlantic Ave, Neptune Twp | |||
| 1224 6th Ave, Neptune | 2,298 | 05/22/2023 | $625,000 |
| 2829 W Bangs Ave, Neptune | 2,287 | 04/26/2022 | $625,000 |