Monmouth County  »  07760  »  Imbrie Pl  »  9 Imbrie Pl

9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Sea Bright Borough
Block 3
Lot 6.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson

Sale date 01/09/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $25,953

Lot & Building Information for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson

Building sqft 3,712
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson

• • Improvements for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, NJ 07760?

9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 2023 and has a total of 3,712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,714,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $13,546.

When was 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 01/09/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2024 $1

Title Documents for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2024 - R
02/15/2024 - R
01/09/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
01/09/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/15/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/08/2021 - D
07/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,953
Market value $2,714,800

Assessment History for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,497,700 $2,497,700 .956 $23,878 +237.02%
2023 $691,900 $691,900 1.024 $7,085 -2.32%
2022 $641,900 $641,900 1.13 $7,253 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson

Here are the neighbors for 9 Imbrie Place, Rumson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Atlantic Way, Rumson 1,617 06/28/2021 $1
28 Beach St, Rumson 1,821 11/18/2021 $322,000
11 Imbrie Pl, Rumson 4,305
26 Beach St, Rumson 1,916 08/20/2025 $1
218 Ocean Ave, Sea Bright Boro 3,242 05/07/2024 $2,300,000
198 Ocean Ave, Sea Bright Boro 2,798 07/29/2022 $2,300,000
196 Ocean Ave, Rumson 4,266 10/06/2021 $1
216 Ocean Ave, Rumson 1,788 04/20/2021 $1
548 Ocean Ave, Sea Bright Boro 06/28/2021 $1