Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Sutter Blvd  »  18120 Sutter Blvd

18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-25-103

Sales & Tax Overview for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Property tax $287,532

Lot & Building Information for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 80,156
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 5.35
Lot sqft 231,521
Units 1
Year built 2022
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

How many square feet does 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 80,156 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,452,085.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $287,532
Market value $25,452,085

Assessment History for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,452,085 1.1297 $287,532 +3.20%
2024-2025 $24,639,300 1.1308 $278,621 +3.19%
2023-2024 $23,715,000 1.1386 $270,019 +69.54%
2022-2023 $13,944,775 1.1421 $159,263 n/a

Permits for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/08/2025
02/06/2025
05/10/2024
12/12/2023
10/13/2023
08/08/2023
07/20/2023
02/24/2022
10/05/2021
08/23/2021
Unlock the permit history for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18120 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.