San Francisco County  »  1395 22nd St

1395 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1395 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Parcel ID 4167-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/22/2024
Sale price $1,188,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,105,394

Lot & Building Information for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco

Building class Apartments 15 Units or More (A15)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco

What is the assessed value of 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,568,170, the tax amount paid for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 is $3,105,393.

When was 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1395 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was last sold in 11/22/2024 for $1,188,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2024 $1,188,000

Title Documents for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2024 Ucc-1
12/27/2024 Fixture Filing
12/27/2024 NTC Security Agrmnt
12/27/2024 Asgt Rents/Leases
12/27/2024 Deed of Trust
11/22/2024 Grant Deed
11/22/2024 Ucc - 3 Termination
11/22/2024 Reconveyance
11/22/2024 Substitution Trustee
04/06/2023 Ucc - 3 Termination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,105,394
Market value $262,568,170

Assessment History for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $262,568,170 1.1827 $3,105,394 +2.98%
2024-2025 $257,419,775 1.1714 $3,015,415 +1.45%
2023-2024 $252,372,329 1.1777 $2,972,189 +1.83%
2022-2023 $247,423,853 1.1797 $2,918,859 n/a

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 1395 22nd Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3076 26th St, San Francisco 1,458 11/16/2021
201 W Point Rd, San Francisco
1738 26th St, San Francisco
1059 Innes Ave, San Francisco
932 Potrero Ave, San Francisco 1,448 01/21/2022
896 DE Haro St, San Francisco 3,222 11/15/2021 $3,850,000
1055 Innes Ave, San Francisco
930 Potrero Ave, San Francisco 2,084 01/21/2022
100 Southern Heights Ave, San Francisco 3,001 06/07/2021 $3,225,000
3078 26th St, San Francisco 1,240 11/08/2021
950 Jamestown Ave, San Francisco 02/17/2023 $600,000
891 Carolina St, San Francisco 1,984 08/24/2023