Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 117th Pl  »  1720 NW 117th Pl

1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sweetwater
Parcel ID 2539360090010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami

Property tax $901,426

Lot & Building Information for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami

Building sqft 168,987
Total sqft 197,776
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 20.147
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami

How many square feet does 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami, FL 33182 have?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami, FL 33182 has a total of 168,987 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami, FL 33182?

1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $48,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2025 - D
08/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $901,426
Market value $48,500,000
Assessed value $48,500,000

Assessment History for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $48,500,000 $48,500,000 18.5861 $901,426 +3.10%
2024 $47,000,000 $47,000,000 18.6031 $874,346 +4.55%
2023 $44,700,000 $44,700,000 18.7085 $836,270 +9.62%
2022 $40,800,000 $40,800,000 18.6977 $762,866 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,512
Median age 46.9
Average household income $119,066
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 4,175
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1720 Northwest 117th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price