Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 97th Ave  »  15155 SW 97th Ave

15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050210500010

Sales & Tax Overview for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $255,386

Lot & Building Information for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 56,876
Building class Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 2021

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 have?

This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 56,876 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Release
04/05/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Notice
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $287,839
Current property tax $255,386
Market value $17,000,000
Assessed value $17,000,000

Assessment History for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,400,000 $10,205,489 16.9487 $180,856 +27.92%
2023 $8,290,423 $8,290,423 17.0541 $141,386 +0.06%
2022 $8,290,641 $8,290,641 17.0433 $141,300 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15155 Southwest 97th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price