Monroe County  »  14623  »  Northern Dr  »  120 Northern Dr

120 Northern Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Northern Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Northern Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.200-2-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester

Property tax $9,931

Lot & Building Information for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 11,902
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Northern Drive, Rochester

How many square feet does 120 Northern Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 120 Northern Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 11,902 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Northern Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

120 Northern Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $598,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,931
Market value $598,300
Assessed value $353,000

Assessment History for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,100 $353,000 28.1336 $9,931 +3.24%
2024 $504,300 $353,000 27.25 $9,619 -13.57%
2023 $396,600 $353,000 31.53 $11,130 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 120 Northern Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
909 N Landing Rd, Rochester 4,090
289 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,824
120 Pelham Rd, Rochester 3,440
575 S Winton Rd, Rochester 3,576
185 Boniface Dr, Rochester 2,773
96 Pelham Rd, Rochester 5,854 07/10/2024 $1,500,000
1944-1960 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 4,128
36 Midland Ave, Rochester 1,980
69 Stratton Rd, Rochester 1,809 01/26/2024
23 Kimbark Rd, Rochester 2,971