1 Flint Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information
1 Flint Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Flint Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14226 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 54.40-2-12.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo
| Property tax | $42,054 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sweet Home |
Other Property Data for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Flint Road, Buffalo
This Hotel (414) located at 1 Flint Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 has a total of 40,242 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Flint Road, Buffalo, NY 14226?1 Flint Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,792,900.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 102 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $42,054 |
| Market value | $2,792,900 |
| Assessed value | $2,765,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765,000 | $2,765,000 | 15.2094 | $42,054 | -32.40% |
| 2024 | $4,540,323 | $2,815,000 | 22.1 | $62,212 | -14.04% |
| 2023 | $3,804,100 | $2,815,000 | 25.71 | $72,374 | n/a |
Permits for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,159 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $120,675 |
| Family households | 56.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,449 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.27 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $276,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $239,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 1 Flint Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67 Fair Woods Dr, Buffalo | 3,301 | 04/30/2025 | $899,900 |
| 114 Fair Woods Dr, Buffalo | 2,907 | 09/16/2024 | $131,000 |