Ulster County  »  12547  »  Watson Ave  »  8-10 Watson Ave

8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.1-3-15.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton

Property tax $2,673

Lot & Building Information for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.96
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton

• • Improvements for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton

What is the market value of 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton, NY 12547?

The current market value is $128,006.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,673
Market value $128,006
Assessed value $72,400

Assessment History for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,079 $72,400 36.9179 $2,673 +53.95%
2024 $119,669 $72,400 23.98 $1,736 -16.18%
2023 $99,178 $72,400 28.61 $2,071 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8-10 Watson Avenue, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.67
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 2.43
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 2.84
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.00

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.75
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.17
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 3.20
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.53

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.34
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.17
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.53