Ulster County  »  12484  »  Main St  »  3606-3608 Main St

3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.20-3-29.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Property tax $12,977

Lot & Building Information for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 7,926
Total sqft 9,522
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.36
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge

How many square feet does 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 7,926 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,038,462.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,977
Market value $1,038,462
Assessed value $540,000

Assessment History for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $964,286 $540,000 24.0315 $12,977 +53.85%
2024 $885,246 $540,000 15.62 $8,435 -11.45%
2023 $771,429 $540,000 17.64 $9,526 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 3606-3608 Main Street, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 03/19/2025 $290,000
122 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge
159 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 3,354 03/20/2023 $2,097,000
3610 Main St, Stone Ridge 2,076 03/06/2025
136 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 2,972 07/20/2023 $1,755,000
939 Lapla Rd, Kingston 2,400
156 Oakley Rd, Accord 1,956
15 Barberry Rd, Kingston 1,210
1078 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 02/10/2025 $200,000
1084 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 1,254
181 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 2,417 05/03/2023