159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 69.1-3-1.300 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
| Sale date | 03/20/2023 |
| Sale price | $2,097,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,976 |
Lot & Building Information for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
| Building sqft | 3,354 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.1 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
- • Improvements for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2023 and has a total of 3,354 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,080,920, the tax amount paid for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $25,976.
When was 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 03/20/2023 for $2,097,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2023 | $2,097,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,976 |
| Market value | $2,078,692 |
| Assessed value | $1,080,920 |
Assessment History for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930,214 | $1,080,920 | 24.0315 | $25,976 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $1,772,000 | $1,080,920 | 15.62 | $16,884 | +1212.95% |
| 2023 | $104,143 | $72,900 | 17.64 | $1,286 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Bone Hollow Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.61 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.61 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 3.09 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.80 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.61 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 3.09 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.97 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.33 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 9.65 |
Nearest high schools