Erie County  »  14150  »  Moyle Ave  »  28 Moyle Ave

28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 38.830-3-6.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda

Current property tax $2,880

Lot & Building Information for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,590
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 216 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 216
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,590 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,200, the tax amount paid for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $3,256.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,256
Current property tax $2,880
Market value $253,103
Assessed value $220,200

Assessment History for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,900 $211,000 14.7881 $3,120 -45.33%
2024 $211,000 $211,000 27.05 $5,708 +37.44%
2023 $162,800 $127,000 32.7 $4,153 n/a

Permits for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Moyle Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 0.31
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 179 0.82
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 179 0.82
The Baptist School NR Private PK-12 18 1.20
The Baptist School NR Private PK-12 18 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 0.31
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 179 0.82
The Baptist School NR Private PK-12 18 1.20
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.58