1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 13303
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)

Other Property Data for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

• • Improvements for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

What is the assessed value of 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $936,300, the tax amount paid for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ is $39,127.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,444
Current property tax $0
Market value $936,300

Assessment History for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $936,300 $936,300 4.106 $38,444 +2.93%
2023 $936,300 $936,300 3.989 $37,349 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Here are the neighbors for 1370 Blackwood Clem Road, Gloucester Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Dundalk Ln, Sicklerville 03/13/2024 $419,990
105 Southwind Dr, Blackwood
11 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 09/29/2023 $336,350
2580 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 10/04/2023 $12,600,000
139 A Coles Rd, Blackwood 1,812 05/19/2022 $305,000
5 Dundalk Ln, Sicklerville 1,905 03/07/2024 $424,990
202 Kendrick Ave, Sicklerville 1,129 11/08/2018 $5,000
41 A Coles Rd, Blackwood 02/12/2016 $1
5 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 07/24/2023 $313,485
603 Cross Keys Rd, Sicklerville
7 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 1,452 08/29/2023 $331,485
41 B Coles Rd, Blackwood 1,812 05/06/2022 $300,000
107 Southwind Dr, Blackwood
15 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 09/14/2023 $349,845
9 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 09/20/2023 $352,310
740 N Venetia Ave, Blackwood 2,376 08/29/2022 $337,011
1410 Blackwood Clem Rd, Gloucester Twp
2461 Peter Cheeseman Rd, Sicklerville 2,598 11/05/2020 $1
17 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 09/29/2023 $331,265
13 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 09/14/2023 $340,455