Camden County  »  2580 Sicklerville Rd

2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 14701
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 10/04/2023
Sale price $12,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)

Other Property Data for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

What is the assessed value of 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,870,000, the tax amount paid for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $496,047.

When was 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 10/04/2023 for $12,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2023 $12,600,000

Title Documents for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/04/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $487,382
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,870,000

Assessment History for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,870,000 $11,870,000 4.106 $487,382 +2.93%
2023 $11,870,000 $11,870,000 3.989 $473,494 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 2580 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Dundalk Ln, Sicklerville 03/13/2024 $419,990
105 Southwind Dr, Blackwood
11 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 09/29/2023 $336,350
139 A Coles Rd, Blackwood 1,812 05/19/2022 $305,000
5 Dundalk Ln, Sicklerville 1,905 03/07/2024 $424,990
202 Kendrick Ave, Sicklerville 1,129 11/08/2018 $5,000
41 A Coles Rd, Blackwood 02/12/2016 $1
603 Cross Keys Rd, Sicklerville
43 A Coles Rd, Blackwood 1,812 12/13/2022 $349,900
7 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 1,452 08/29/2023 $331,485
41 B Coles Rd, Blackwood 1,812 05/06/2022 $300,000
107 Southwind Dr, Blackwood
15 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 09/14/2023 $349,845
9 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 09/20/2023 $352,310
740 N Venetia Ave, Blackwood 2,376 08/29/2022 $337,011
1370 Blackwood Clem Rd, Gloucester Twp
1410 Blackwood Clem Rd, Gloucester Twp
2461 Peter Cheeseman Rd, Sicklerville 2,598 11/05/2020 $1
17 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 09/29/2023 $331,265
13 Southwind Dr, Blackwood 09/14/2023 $340,455