83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro
County Middlesex
Municipality South River Borough
Block 38
Lot 18.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro

Property tax $19,695

Lot & Building Information for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.03

Other Property Data for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro

• • Improvements for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro

What is the market value of 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro, NJ?

The current market value is $737,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,695
Market value $737,900

Assessment History for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $737,900 $737,900 2.669 $19,695 +4.79%
2024 $737,900 $737,900 2.547 $18,794 +3.08%
2023 $737,900 $737,900 2.471 $18,234 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro

Here are the neighbors for 83-85 Prospect Street, South River Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Eastern St, South River 1,959 12/05/2023 $660,000