203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ Property Information
203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 774.03 |
| Lot | 2.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp
| Current property tax | $11,253 |
Lot & Building Information for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp
| Building sqft | 2,317 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.387 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp
- • Improvements for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp
203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,317 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $464,600, the tax amount paid for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ is $10,671.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,672 |
| Current property tax | $11,253 |
| Market value | $464,600 |
Assessment History for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464,600 | $464,600 | 2.297 | $10,672 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $464,600 | $464,600 | 2.374 | $11,030 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $464,600 | $464,600 | 2.264 | $10,519 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Pine Street, Lakewood Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Mesoras Hatorah | NR | Private | K-4 | 90 | 0.30 |
| Bais Rivka Rochel School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.31 | |
| Cong. Damesek Eleizer | NR | Private | 1-4 | 74 | 0.32 |
| Lakewood Cheder School Boys | NR | Private | K-8 | 2,252 | 0.32 |
| Yeshiva Orchos Chaim | NR | Private | K-8 | 1,250 | 0.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rivka Rochel School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.31 | |
| Lakewood Cheder School | NR | Private | K-8 | 4,310 | 0.32 |
| Yeshiva Oros Yisroel | NR | Private | 24 | 0.33 |
Nearest high schools