123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, NJ Property Information

123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 83
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp

Sale date 02/18/2026
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,843

Lot & Building Information for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp

Building sqft 1,754
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp

• • Improvements for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, NJ?

123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, NJ was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,754 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $365,100, the tax amount paid for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, NJ is $8,386.

When was 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, NJ was last sold in 02/18/2026 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2026 $1
10/08/2024 $480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,386
Current property tax $8,843
Market value $365,100

Assessment History for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,100 $365,100 2.297 $8,386 -3.24%
2024 $365,100 $365,100 2.374 $8,667 +4.86%
2023 $365,100 $365,100 2.264 $8,266 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Central Avenue, Lakewood Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva of Brooklyn NR Private PK-12 573 0.30
Yeshiva of Brooklyn NR Private PK-12 573 0.30
Yeshivat Yagdil Torah NR Private PK-5 167 0.32
Yeshivat Yagdil Torah NR Private PK-5 167 0.32
Bais Reuvain Kaminetz Of Lakewood NR Private K-8 260 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva of Brooklyn NR Private PK-12 573 0.30
Bais Reuvain Kaminetz Of Lakewood NR Private K-8 260 0.40
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private 1-9 965 0.50
Bais Rivka Rochel School NR Private 0 0.54
Cheder Bnai Torah NR Private K-8 393 0.56

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva of Brooklyn NR Private PK-12 573 0.30
Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah d'LAKEWOOD NR Private 9-12 102 0.34