Mercer County  »  08542  »  Witherspoon St  »  54-64 Witherspoon St

54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton
Zip code 08542
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 20.04
Lot 56

Sales & Tax Overview for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Sale date 06/17/2019
Sale price $1,575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,586

Lot & Building Information for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.242

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

What is the market value of 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542?

The current market value is $2,575,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2019 $1,575,000

Title Documents for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/17/2019 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,586
Market value $2,575,500

Assessment History for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,575,500 $2,575,500 2.663 $68,586 +5.93%
2023 $2,575,500 $2,575,500 2.514 $64,748 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54-64 Witherspoon Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.21
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.21
Child Development Center At Bristol Myers Squibb NR Private K 14 0.22
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 0.22
The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy NR Private PK, K-12 180 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.21
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 0.22
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.39
J Witherspoon Middle School 7 Public 6-8 816 0.73

Nearest high schools

Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.21
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 0.22