453 Jefferson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 7007 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton
| Sale date | 11/29/2004 |
| Sale price | $611,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,979 |
Lot & Building Information for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton
| Building sqft | 1,468 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.502 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton
- • Improvements for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton
453 Jefferson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $562,500, the tax amount paid for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $33,131.
When was 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?453 Jefferson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 11/29/2004 for $611,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2004 | $611,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,979 |
| Market value | $562,500 |
Assessment History for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $562,500 | $562,500 | 2.663 | $14,979 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $562,500 | $562,500 | 2.514 | $14,141 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 453 Jefferson Road, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 309 N Harrison St, Princeton | 04/22/2021 | $5,750,000 | |
| 4 Mercer St, Princeton | |||
| 30 Fredrick CT, Princeton | 01/05/2024 | $750,000 | |
| 211 Winant Rd, Princeton | 12,656 | 10/15/2020 | $3,850,000 |
| 351-355 Nassau St, Princeton | 03/31/2020 | $3,197,000 | |
| 20 Murray Pl, Princeton | 2,999 | 06/21/2022 | $1,725,000 |
| 108-110 Stockton, Princeton | |||
| 15 Edwards Pl, Princeton | 4,468 | 09/12/2005 | $744,000 |
| 54-64 Witherspoon St, Princeton | 06/17/2019 | $1,575,000 | |
| 21 Brearly Rd, Princeton | 10/15/2020 | $800,000 | |
| 112-114 Nassau St, Princeton | |||
| 20 Nassau St, Princeton | 10/21/2021 | $1 |