Los Angeles County  »  90013  »  Crocker St  »  414 Crocker St

414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles, CA 90013 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles, CA 90013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 414 S Crocker St
418 S Crocker St
423 S Towne Ave
Zip code 90013
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/17/2019
Sale price $8,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,421

Lot & Building Information for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 31,048
Building class Other Food Processing Plant - One Story (3420)
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles, CA 90013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Food Processing Plant - One Story (3420) located at 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles, CA 90013 has a total of 31,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles, CA 90013?

414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles, CA 90013 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,528,896.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2019 $8,450,000

Title Documents for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2026 Notice Completion
12/10/2024 Covenant and Agreement
05/04/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/26/2023 Release Government Lien
04/21/2023 Financing Statement
04/20/2023 Subordination
04/20/2023 Subordination
04/20/2023 Subordination
04/20/2023 Agreement
Subordination
04/20/2023 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles, CA 90013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $362,500
Current property tax $23,421
Market value $30,528,896

Special Assessments And Penalties for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,528,896 1.1874 $362,500 +96.19%
2024-2025 $15,401,291 1.1997 $184,769 +66.70%
2023-2024 $9,241,306 1.1994 $110,840 +4.97%
2022-2023 $9,060,105 1.1655 $105,596 +1.16%
2021-2022 $8,882,457 1.1752 $104,387 -1.06%

Permits for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/23/2026
10/03/2025
07/28/2025
07/17/2025
07/16/2025
07/16/2025
07/15/2025
07/11/2025
04/14/2025
01/16/2025
Unlock the permit history for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,357
Median age 41.4
Average household income $88,943
Family households 16.4%
Occupied housing units 8,458
Owner occupied units 7.8%
Average number of people per household 1.37
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $794,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $829,800

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Crocker Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.