920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 4112 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union
| Property tax | $9,912 |
Lot & Building Information for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union
| Building sqft | 1,292 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.196 |
| Year built | 1914 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union
- • Improvements for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union
920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1914 and has a total of 1,292 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $42,500, the tax amount paid for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 is $9,912.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,912 |
| Market value | $42,500 |
Assessment History for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,500 | $42,500 | 23.323 | $9,912 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $42,500 | $42,500 | 22.351 | $9,499 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $42,500 | $42,500 | 21.669 | $9,209 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union
Here are the neighbors for 920 Pennsylvania Avenue, Union.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 922 Pennsylvania Ave, Union | 11/06/2024 | $820,000 | |
| 1026 Stone St, Union | 1,892 | ||
| 27 Tuxedo Pl, Vauxhall | 3,128 | ||
| 5 Jessica Ln, Union | |||
| 945 Stuyvesant Ave, Union | |||
| 310 St Johns Pl, Union | 1,650 | 09/22/2022 | $1 |
| 4 Vermella Way, Union | |||
| 3 Vermella Way, Union | |||
| 387 Spring St, Union | 2,282 | 09/22/2022 | $1 |
| 1034 Stone St, Union Twp | 2,186 |