2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ Property Information
2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Deal Borough |
| Block | 14.01 |
| Lot | 17.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro
| Building sqft | 1,472 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.034 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro
- • Improvements for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro
2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,472 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,127,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ is $4,634.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,634 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,127,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127,600 | $1,127,600 | .411 | $4,634 | +9.32% |
| 2024 | $992,800 | $992,800 | .427 | $4,239 | -4.04% |
| 2023 | $960,400 | $960,400 | .46 | $4,418 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro
Here are the neighbors for 2 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 108 Neptune Ave, Deal | 07/28/2025 | $901,000 | |
| 10 Roosevelt Ave, Deal | 7,780 | ||
| 16 Roosevelt Ave, Deal | 5,280 | ||
| 61 Ocean Ave, Deal | 6,048 | ||
| 98 Norwood Ave, Deal | |||
| 1 Roseld Ave, Deal | 50,470 | 05/19/2022 | $12,750 |
| 8 Roosevelt Ave, Deal | 8,988 | ||
| 24 Roosevelt Ave, Deal | 3,401 |