19 Glen Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information
19 Glen Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven |
| Zip code | 07704 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Fair Haven Borough |
| Block | 12.01 |
| Lot | 21.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven
| Property tax | $25,737 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven
| Building sqft | 3,256 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.499 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven
- • Improvements for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven
This Residential (2) located at 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 has a total of 3,256 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,803,600, the tax amount paid for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $25,737.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,737 |
| Market value | $1,803,600 |
Assessment History for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803,600 | $1,803,600 | 1.427 | $25,737 | -0.81% |
| 2024 | $1,766,300 | $1,766,300 | 1.469 | $25,947 | -4.40% |
| 2023 | $1,724,300 | $1,724,300 | 1.574 | $27,140 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven
Here are the neighbors for 19 Glen Place, Fair Haven.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Schwenker Pl, Fair Haven | 2,751 | ||
| 20 Schwenker Pl, Fair Haven | 2,474 | ||
| 33 Schwenker Pl, Fair Haven | 2,746 | ||
| 1 Forrest Ave, Fair Haven | 2,028 | ||
| 17 Lake Ave, Fair Haven | 1,561 | ||
| 39 Lake Ave, Fair Haven | 2,192 | ||
| 29 Schwenker Pl, Fair Haven | 2,518 | ||
| 360 River Rd, Fair Haven | 209 | ||
| 332 River Rd, Fair Haven | 2,178 | ||
| 15 Lake Ave, Fair Haven | 1,922 | ||
| 11 Schwenker Pl, Fair Haven | 1,923 | 04/12/2024 | $999,000 |
| 3 Schwenker Pl, Fair Haven | 2,256 | ||
| 28 Schwenker Pl, Fair Haven | 2,076 | 01/25/2018 | $790,000 |
| 25 Lake Ave, Fair Haven | 1,742 | ||
| 35 Lake Ave, Fair Haven | 1,736 | 12/08/2022 | $915,000 |
| 26 Schwenker Pl, Fair Haven | 2,550 | 03/11/2024 | $1 |
| 21 Glen Pl, Fair Haven | 3,032 | ||
| 340 River Rd, Fair Haven | 1,548 | 03/06/2026 | $1,520,000 |
| 1 Schwenker Pl, Fair Haven | 2,170 | 01/10/2022 | $1,225,000 |
| 358 River Rd, Fair Haven |