Monmouth County  »  1 Cascaes Way

1 Cascaes Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

1 Cascaes Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cascaes Way, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 72.10
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $884,915
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,810

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold

Building sqft 2,600
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold

• • Improvements for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold

How many sq. ft. does 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 2,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.

What is the market value of 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold, NJ 07728?

The current market value is $100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $884,915
10/30/2024 $1
07/10/2024 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2025 - R
12/20/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
12/20/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/30/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/30/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2024 - D
08/01/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/05/2023 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/10/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,781
Current property tax $1,810
Market value $100,000

Assessment History for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $100,000 $100,000 1.781 $1,781 -2.41%
2023 $100,000 $100,000 1.825 $1,825 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 1 Cascaes Way, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Segal Dr, Freehold 2,800 10/30/2024 $1
4 Segal Dr, Freehold 1,212 10/30/2024 $1
10 Segal Dr, Freehold 1,236 10/30/2024 $1
5 Cascaes Way, Freehold 1,212 12/20/2024 $215,156
13 Cascaes Way, Freehold 1,212 10/30/2024 $1
5 Segal Dr, Freehold 2,200 10/30/2024 $1
8 Segal Dr, Freehold 2,640 10/30/2024 $1
4 Cascaes Way, Freehold 2,610 01/24/2025 $995,312
12 Segal Dr, Freehold 1,236 10/30/2024 $1
6 Segal Dr, Freehold 2,800 10/30/2024 $1
15 Cascaes Way, Freehold 1,212 12/22/2024 $135,413
27 Melody Ln, Middletown 2,600 10/30/2024 $1
3 Cascaes Way, Freehold 2,818 11/25/2024 $968,500
7 Cascaes Way, Freehold 1,212 12/19/2024 $61,567
9 Cascaes Way, Freehold 2,210 12/31/2024 $903,000
3 Segal Dr, Freehold 2,620 10/30/2024 $1
1 Melody Ln, Middletown 1,212 10/30/2024 $1
2 Cascaes Way, Freehold 2,798 10/30/2024 $1
2 Segal Dr, Freehold 1,212 10/30/2024 $1
11 Cascaes Way, Freehold 2,600 11/20/2024 $914,908