38 Grand Tour, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information
38 Grand Tour, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38 Grand Tour, Highlands |
| Zip code | 07732 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Highlands Borough |
| Block | 14 |
| Lot | 6.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands
| Sale date | 09/30/2022 |
| Sale price | $625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,437 |
Lot & Building Information for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands
| Building sqft | 1,454 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.198 |
| Year built | 1907 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands
- • Improvements for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38 Grand Tour, Highlands
38 Grand Tour, Highlands, NJ 07732 was built in 1907 and has a total of 1,454 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 38 Grand Tour, Highlands, NJ 07732 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $551,900, the tax amount paid for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands, NJ 07732 is $9,437.
When was 38 Grand Tour, Highlands, NJ 07732 last sold and what was the last sale price?38 Grand Tour, Highlands, NJ 07732 was last sold in 09/30/2022 for $625,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands
Access detailed property tax data for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands, NJ 07732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,437 |
| Market value | $551,900 |
Assessment History for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551,900 | $551,900 | 1.71 | $9,437 | +2.24% |
| 2024 | $466,200 | $466,200 | 1.98 | $9,231 | -3.49% |
| 2023 | $476,800 | $476,800 | 2.006 | $9,565 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands
Here are the neighbors for 38 Grand Tour, Highlands.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Grand Tour, Highlands | 06/22/2023 | $290,000 | |
| 3 Barberie Ave, Highlands | 2,667 | 07/28/2022 | $400,000 |
| 159 Navesink Ave, Highlands Boro | |||
| 1 Barberie Ave, Highlands | 3,100 | 08/02/2021 | $1 |
| 5 Lighthouse Rd, Highlands Boro | 1,716 | 12/29/2021 | $1 |
| 5 Ocean St, Highlands | 1,800 | 03/18/2022 | $200,000 |