8 Tori Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
8 Tori Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 72.04 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown
| Sale date | 11/26/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,302,308 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,041 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 3,082 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown
This Vacant Land (1) located at 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 3,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $422.
What is the market value of 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?The current market value is $114,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,001 |
| Current property tax | $2,041 |
| Market value | $114,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114,000 | $114,000 | 1.755 | $2,001 | +6.49% |
| 2024 | $114,000 | $114,000 | 1.648 | $1,879 | +1.29% |
| 2023 | $114,000 | $114,000 | 1.627 | $1,855 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown
Here are the neighbors for 8 Tori Lane, Englishtown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 07/01/2025 | $1,196,995 | |
| 108 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 3,098 | 06/07/2024 | $1,074,937 |
| 120 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 2,406 | 02/09/2024 | $976,920 |
| 14 Ashlynn CT, Englishtown | 2,151 | 08/14/2024 | $932,519 |
| 20 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 04/11/2025 | $964,016 | |
| 16 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 02/27/2024 | $817,119 | |
| 6 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 10/29/2024 | $1,300,961 | |
| 2 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 3,376 | 08/01/2024 | $1,098,229 |
| 4 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 10/11/2024 | $1,143,395 | |
| 8 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 04/10/2025 | $1,083,941 | |
| 2 Tori Ln, Englishtown | 2,974 | 11/21/2023 | $1,074,995 |
| 10 Tori Ln, Englishtown | 3,505 | 01/30/2024 | $1,160,285 |
| 14 Tori Ln, Englishtown | 3,082 | 09/18/2024 | $1,034,649 |
| 4 Tori Ln, Englishtown | 10/24/2024 | $1,141,309 | |
| 12 Ashlynn CT, Englishtown | 3,432 | 08/06/2024 | $1,252,145 |
| 6 Tori Ln, Englishtown | 1,974 | 12/02/2024 | $885,734 |
| 22 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 03/27/2025 | $1,245,735 | |
| 12 Tori Ln, Englishtown | 04/17/2026 | $1,335,000 | |
| 18 Sofia Dr, Englishtown | 05/21/2025 | $999,758 | |