Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Route 9  »  34 Route 9

34 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

34 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Route 9, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 176
Lot 15
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Route 9, Englishtown

Current property tax $34,652

Lot & Building Information for 34 Route 9, Englishtown

Building class Commercial (4A)
Year built 2003

Other Property Data for 34 Route 9, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 34 Route 9, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Route 9, Englishtown

When was 34 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 built?

34 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2003.

What is the assessed value of 34 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,384,400, the tax amount paid for 34 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $28,892.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Route 9, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Route 9, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Route 9, Englishtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 34 Route 9, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,821
Current property tax $34,652
Market value $1,384,400

Assessment History for 34 Route 9, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Route 9, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,384,400 $1,384,400 2.443 $33,821 +4.27%
2023 $1,384,400 $1,384,400 2.343 $32,436 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Route 9, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Route 9, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 34 Route 9, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Parker Chase CT, Marlboro Twp 01/14/2022 $3,290,000
108 Parker Chase CT, Marlboro Twp 01/14/2022 $3,290,000
103 Parker Chase CT, Marlboro Twp 01/14/2022 $3,290,000
105 Parker Chase CT, Marlboro Twp 01/14/2022 $3,290,000
107 Parker Chase CT, Marlboro Twp 01/14/2022 $3,290,000
3 Collier Ln, Morganville 3,465
109 Parker Chase CT, Marlboro Twp 01/14/2022 $3,290,000
46 Wicker Pl, Morganville 4,382 01/09/2024 $1,700,000
104 Parker Chase CT, Marlboro Twp 05/22/2023 $960,000
111 Parker Chase CT, Marlboro Twp 01/14/2022 $3,290,000
113 Parker Chase CT, Marlboro Twp 01/14/2022 $3,290,000
204 Sorrel Dr, Morganville 3,608 07/01/2024 $1,425,000
102 Parker Chase CT, Marlboro Twp 01/14/2022 $3,290,000
1 Collier Ln, Morganville 4,433 05/19/2022 $75,000
14 Wooleytown Rd, Morganville 1,974 06/09/2022 $510,000