Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Greenoak Blvd  »  3 Greenoak Blvd

3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 618
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown

Sale date 12/08/2023
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,853

Lot & Building Information for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown

Building sqft 2,896
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.583
Year built 2022
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown

• • Improvements for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, NJ 07748?

3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $902,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $19,105.

When was 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 01/30/2026 for $1,380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2023 $850,000
06/28/2022 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
12/08/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
12/08/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/28/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,853
Market value $902,900

Assessment History for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $824,400 $824,400 1.645 $13,561 +130.79%
2023 $338,100 $338,100 1.738 $5,876 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 3 Greenoak Boulevard, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
231 Bray Ave, Middletown 844 01/12/2022 $1
104 Monmouth Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,586
7 Hudson Ave, Middletown 1,568 07/18/2022 $10
29 Michigan Ave, Port Monmouth 2,664 04/04/2023 $685,000
229 Bray Ave, Middletown 2,820 07/22/2025 $810,000
66 Atlantic Ave, Middletown 1,904 12/15/2023 $680,000
30 Bay View Ter, Highlands 7,480
16 New Monmouth Rd, Middletown 04/19/2023 $1
60 Thompson Ave, Leonardo 4,306 05/30/2025 $750
68 Church St, Middletown Twp 01/12/2022 $180,000
34 York Ave, Middletown Twp 2,232 08/29/2022 $1
640 Kings Hwy E, Atlantic Highlands 5,951 02/24/2022 $1
29 Broadway, Belford 1,659 12/11/2025 $1
261 Locust Ave, Middletown Twp
1230 Highway 35, Middletown 10,780 08/29/2023 $1