Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Quail Ridge Blvd  »  3036 Quail Ridge Blvd

3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 942
Lot 132.3036

Sales & Tax Overview for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/22/2024
Sale price $66,835
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,088

Lot & Building Information for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.03

Other Property Data for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale

What is the market value of 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $49,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2024 $66,835
08/02/2024 $1,888,261
09/09/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/2024 - R Mortgage Subordinate
10/22/2024 - D
11/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2024 - D
11/08/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/22/2024 - D
11/08/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/02/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/09/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/29/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/26/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,042
Current property tax $1,088
Market value $49,000

Assessment History for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $49,000 $49,000 2.127 $1,042 +4.62%
2024 $49,000 $49,000 2.033 $996 -48.77%
2023 $98,000 $98,000 1.984 $1,944 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 3036 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3028 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 09/24/2025 $750,000
3037 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 08/26/2024 $730,020
3039 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 08/20/2024 $717,900
4004 Heron Dr, Farmingdale 07/11/2024 $181,802
3027 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 07/25/2024 $833,580
3040 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 10/08/2024 $135,413
3033 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 07/26/2024 $827,931
3041 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 08/26/2024 $730,020
4000 Heron Dr, Farmingdale 07/11/2024 $715,000
4002 Heron Dr, Farmingdale 07/11/2024 $66,835
3035 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 08/20/2024 $825,000
3034 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 10/03/2024 $181,802
3032 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 10/30/2024 $680,000
3031 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 07/19/2024 $770,000
3029 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 07/23/2024 $704,427
3025 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 07/17/2024 $785,000
3038 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 10/03/2024 $225,479
3043 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 08/26/2024 $779,553
3026 Quail Ridge Blvd, Farmingdale 08/03/2024 $66,835