San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Brady St  »  1 Brady St

1 Brady Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Brady Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Brady Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3505-516

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco

Property tax $2,015,351

Lot & Building Information for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 151,084
Building class Apartments 15 Units or More (A15)
Acreage 1.352
Units 186
Year built 2024
Stories 9

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Brady Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

1 Brady Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 2024 and has a total of 151,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Brady Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,402,539, the tax amount paid for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 is $2,015,350.

When was 1 Brady Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 last sold?

1 Brady Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was last sold in 12/23/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 186 residential unit(s). There are 10 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Brady Street, San Francisco

No photo available
The Brady
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/16/2021
Last updated 04/21/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Restaurant Listing price not available 4,343 N/A
Ground Floor Retail Listing price not available 805 N/A
Space Available Restaurant Listing price not available 2,038 N/A
Building A #1 Retail Listing price not available 1,208 Alex Sagues
Graham Grealish
Building A #2 Retail Listing price not available 1,116 Alex Sagues
Graham Grealish
Building A #3 Retail Listing price not available 1,331 Alex Sagues
Graham Grealish
Building A #4 Retail Listing price not available 803 Alex Sagues
Graham Grealish
Building A Retail Listing price not available 1,383 Alex Sagues
Graham Grealish
Building B Retail Listing price not available 811 Alex Sagues
Graham Grealish
Building B Retail Listing price not available 1,273 Alex Sagues
Graham Grealish
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
The Brady
1 Brady Street, San Francisco
Property Retail
Availability 10 Spaces listed / 15111 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2025 Easement
12/23/2024 Grant Deed
03/21/2024 NTC Completion
07/12/2023 NTC Special Restrictions
06/05/2023 NTC Completion
01/19/2023 Amendment
01/19/2023 Grant Deed
12/21/2022 Release Mech Lien
09/29/2022 Agreement
09/29/2022 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,015,351
Market value $170,402,539

Assessment History for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $170,402,539 1.1827 $2,015,351 +2.98%
2024-2025 $167,061,314 1.1714 $1,956,956 +1.19%
2023-2024 $164,213,214 1.1777 $1,933,939 n/a

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Brady Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.