Bergen County  »  07401  »  Heights Rd  »  200 Heights Rd

200 Heights Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

200 Heights Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Heights Road, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Heights Road, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Allendale Borough
Block 301
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Heights Road, Allendale

Property tax $30,855

Lot & Building Information for 200 Heights Road, Allendale

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 8.8

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (AAA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Heights Road, Allendale

• • Improvements for 200 Heights Road, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Heights Road, Allendale

What is the market value of 200 Heights Road, Allendale, NJ 07401?

The current market value is $1,463,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Heights Road, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Heights Road, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Heights Road, Allendale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 Heights Road, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Heights Road, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,855
Market value $1,463,000

Assessment History for 200 Heights Road, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Heights Road, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,254,000 $1,254,000 2.109 $26,447 -4.09%
2023 $1,254,000 $1,254,000 2.199 $27,575 -3.43%
2022 $1,254,000 $1,254,000 2.277 $28,554 -3.07%
2021 $1,254,000 $1,254,000 2.349 $29,456 -2.65%
2020 $1,254,000 $1,254,000 2.413 $30,259 +28.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Heights Road, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Heights Road, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 0.87
Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 0.87
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 0.94
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.03
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 0.94
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.03
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.79
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 2.18
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 2.19

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 0.61
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 0.91
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.12