Bergen County  »  120-124 W Allendale Ave

120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Allendale Borough
Block 902
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $714,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,288

Lot & Building Information for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.208

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

• • Improvements for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

How many sq. ft. does 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 2,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.

What is the market value of 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401?

The current market value is $753,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $714,000
02/26/2018 $500,000
11/24/2004 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2021 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2021 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
02/15/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/24/2004 - D
12/13/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,288
Market value $753,100

Assessment History for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,100 $753,100 2.03 $15,288 -1.19%
2024 $733,600 $733,600 2.109 $15,472 -2.59%
2023 $722,300 $722,300 2.199 $15,883 +34.72%
2022 $517,800 $517,800 2.277 $11,790 -1.64%
2021 $510,300 $510,300 2.349 $11,987 -2.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,865
Median age 45.2
Average household income $233,010
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 2,504
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $779,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Here are the neighbors for 120-124 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 W Allendale Ave, Allendale 1,648
134 W Allendale Ave, Allendale 10/28/2008 $75,000
41 Myrtle Ave, Allendale 2,048
21 Green Way, Allendale 3,353 07/05/2001 $796,000
35 Green Way, Allendale 3,448 10/15/2002 $945,000
1 Myrtle Ave, Allendale 5,000 09/04/2015 $1,100,000
7 Green Way, Allendale 2,526 12/17/2024 $1,200,000
49 Green Way, Allendale 3,866
182 W Allendale Ave, Allendale 2,398 12/11/2000 $630,000