41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale |
| Zip code | 07401 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Allendale Borough |
| Block | 902 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale
| Property tax | $29,084 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale
| Building sqft | 2,048 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.201 |
| Year built | 1958 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale
- • Improvements for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale
This Office - General (560) located at 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 2,048 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401?41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,432,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,084 |
| Market value | $1,432,700 |
Assessment History for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432,700 | $1,432,700 | 2.03 | $29,084 | +5.61% |
| 2024 | $1,305,800 | $1,305,800 | 2.109 | $27,539 | -0.90% |
| 2023 | $1,263,700 | $1,263,700 | 2.199 | $27,789 | +3.71% |
| 2022 | $1,176,800 | $1,176,800 | 2.277 | $26,796 | +3.28% |
| 2021 | $1,104,500 | $1,104,500 | 2.349 | $25,945 | -2.65% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,865 |
| Median age | 45.2 |
| Average household income | $233,010 |
| Family households | 77.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,504 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.7 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $784,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $779,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale
Here are the neighbors for 41 Myrtle Avenue, Allendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Delta CT, Allendale | 1,497 | 08/19/2002 | $353,500 |
| 134 W Allendale Ave, Allendale | 10/28/2008 | $75,000 | |
| 128 W Allendale Ave, Allendale | 1,648 | ||
| 1 Myrtle Ave, Allendale | 5,000 | 09/04/2015 | $1,100,000 |
| 7 Green Way, Allendale | 2,526 | 12/17/2024 | $1,200,000 |
| 182 W Allendale Ave, Allendale | 2,398 | 12/11/2000 | $630,000 |