Miami-Dade County  »  11450 NW 122nd St

11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Parcel ID 2220310020020

Sales & Tax Overview for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Property tax $822,819

Lot & Building Information for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 147,948
Total sqft 295,896
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 15.748
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2014
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

How many square feet does 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 147,948 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178?

11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $53,222,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2026 - D
01/05/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $822,819
Market value $53,222,000
Assessed value $38,383,121

Assessment History for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $60,435,000 $34,893,747 18.2397 $805,075 +23.57%
2023 $43,055,000 $31,721,589 18.1451 $651,514 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 65,515
Median age 38
Average household income $115,864
Family households 82.6%
Occupied housing units 20,016
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11450 Northwest 122nd Street, Miami.