Miami-Dade County  »  3951 SW 138th Ave

3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049150990040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $5,845

Lot & Building Information for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.319

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175?

The current market value is $449,463.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/05/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Release
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,497
Current property tax $5,845
Market value $449,463
Assessed value $341,378

Assessment History for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $385,254 $341,378 16.9487 $6,076 +14.79%
2023 $310,344 $310,344 17.0541 $5,293 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3951 Southwest 138th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.15
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.15
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.16
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.16
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 9 Charter K-5 555 0.56

Nearest middle schools