9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale |
| Zip code | 07401 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Allendale Borough |
| Block | 1806 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale
| Sale date | 08/01/2000 |
| Sale price | $630,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $45,533 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale
| Building sqft | 2,510 |
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 0.82 |
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale
- • Improvements for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale
This Bank-Branch (051) located at 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 2,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401?9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,243,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2000 | $630,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale
Access detailed property tax data for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $45,533 |
| Market value | $2,243,000 |
Assessment History for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243,000 | $2,243,000 | 2.03 | $45,533 | -0.86% |
| 2024 | $2,177,800 | $2,177,800 | 2.109 | $45,930 | -2.51% |
| 2023 | $2,142,500 | $2,142,500 | 2.199 | $47,114 | -3.43% |
| 2022 | $2,142,500 | $2,142,500 | 2.277 | $48,785 | -1.64% |
| 2021 | $2,111,400 | $2,111,400 | 2.349 | $49,597 | -2.65% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,865 |
| Median age | 45.2 |
| Average household income | $233,010 |
| Family households | 77.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,504 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.7 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $784,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $779,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale
Here are the neighbors for 9 De Mercurio Drive, Allendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 W Allendale Ave, Allendale | 1,344 | 07/03/2003 | $1 |
| 81 W Allendale Ave, Allendale | 5,192 | 03/26/2012 | $795,000 |
| 1 DE Mercurio Dr, Allendale | 3,792 | 05/12/2017 | $1 |
| 50 Cottage Pl, Allendale | 1,292 | ||
| 11 W Allendale Ave, Allendale | 1,700 | 10/15/1996 | $1 |