Bergen County  »  75-77 W Allendale Ave

75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Allendale Borough
Block 1807
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Sale date 05/17/2016
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,006

Lot & Building Information for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Building sqft 3,300
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.296
Year built 1929

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

• • Improvements for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

How many sq. ft. does 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 3,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401?

75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,133,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2016 $900,000

Title Documents for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2016 - D
05/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,006
Market value $1,133,300

Assessment History for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,133,300 $1,133,300 2.03 $23,006 +12.12%
2024 $972,900 $972,900 2.109 $20,518 -2.60%
2023 $958,000 $958,000 2.199 $21,066 +1.04%
2022 $915,700 $915,700 2.277 $20,850 -1.64%
2021 $902,400 $902,400 2.349 $21,197 -2.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,865
Median age 45.2
Average household income $233,010
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 2,504
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $779,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale

Here are the neighbors for 75-77 West Allendale Avenue, Allendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 W Allendale Ave, Allendale 5,192 03/26/2012 $795,000
101 W Allendale Ave, Allendale 7,780 12/24/2001 $950,000
1 W Allendale Ave, Allendale 1,344 07/03/2003 $1
1 DE Mercurio Dr, Allendale 3,792 05/12/2017 $1
34 Maple St, Allendale 1,712
11 W Allendale Ave, Allendale 1,700 10/15/1996 $1
83-89 W Allendale Ave, Allendale 6,502 08/24/2007 $915,000
74-86 W Allendale Ave, Allendale 6,470 06/26/2018 $1,525,000