Bergen County  »  07620  »  Rio Vista Dr  »  67 Rio Vista Dr

67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine
Zip code 07620
County Bergen
Municipality Alpine Borough
Block 23
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine

Sale date 02/09/2015
Sale price $1
Property tax $38,257

Lot & Building Information for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine

Building sqft 9,870
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 87120 SF (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine

• • Improvements for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620?

67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 1986 and has a total of 9,870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,676,900, the tax amount paid for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $39,145.

When was 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 was last sold in 02/09/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2015 $1
07/08/2008 $6,250,000
02/09/2004 $3,325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2015 - D
03/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2008 - D
09/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,257
Market value $4,676,900

Assessment History for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,676,900 $4,676,900 .818 $38,257 +3.54%
2023 $4,676,900 $4,676,900 .79 $36,948 +3.00%
2022 $4,676,900 $4,676,900 .767 $35,872 -7.24%
2021 $4,976,900 $4,976,900 .777 $38,671 +2.37%
2020 $4,976,900 $4,976,900 .759 $37,775 -2.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.45
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.26
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.26
Merritt Memorial Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 276 1.36
Ralph S. Maugham Elementary School 10 Public K-5 353 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.45
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.26
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.56
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 1.71
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 1.77

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.67
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.68
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.71