20 Pike Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information
20 Pike Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Pike Street, Alpine |
| Zip code | 07620 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Alpine Borough |
| Block | 49.01 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Pike Street, Alpine
| Sale date | 02/10/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,296,500 |
| Property tax | $18,639 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Pike Street, Alpine
| Building sqft | 6,488 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.918 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20 Pike Street, Alpine
- • Improvements for 20 Pike Street, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Pike Street, Alpine
20 Pike Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 1972 and has a total of 6,488 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Pike Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,278,600, the tax amount paid for 20 Pike Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $19,071.
When was 20 Pike Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 Pike Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 was last sold in 02/10/2015 for $1,296,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Pike Street, Alpine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Pike Street, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 20 Pike Street, Alpine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Pike Street, Alpine
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Pike Street, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,639 |
| Market value | $2,278,600 |
Assessment History for 20 Pike Street, Alpine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Pike Street, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,278,600 | $2,278,600 | .818 | $18,639 | +3.54% |
| 2023 | $2,278,600 | $2,278,600 | .79 | $18,001 | +3.00% |
| 2022 | $2,278,600 | $2,278,600 | .767 | $17,477 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $2,278,600 | $2,278,600 | .777 | $17,705 | +2.37% |
| 2020 | $2,278,600 | $2,278,600 | .759 | $17,295 | -2.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Pike Street, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Pike Street, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-8 | 165 | 0.25 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 1.47 |
| Merritt Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 276 | 1.54 |
| Queen's Daughters Day Care Center Inc. | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 1.61 |
| Charter School Of Educational Excellence | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 1,119 | 1.75 |
| Tabernacle Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.76 |