2 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information
2 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Ellens Way, Alpine |
| Zip code | 07620 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Alpine Borough |
| Block | 49.02 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine
| Sale date | 01/15/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,630,000 |
| Property tax | $12,582 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine
| Building sqft | 3,301 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.919 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine
- • Improvements for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Ellens Way, Alpine
2 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,301 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,538,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $12,873.
When was 2 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 was last sold in 01/15/2015 for $1,630,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,582 |
| Market value | $1,538,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,538,100 | $1,538,100 | .818 | $12,582 | +3.54% |
| 2023 | $1,538,100 | $1,538,100 | .79 | $12,151 | +3.00% |
| 2022 | $1,538,100 | $1,538,100 | .767 | $11,797 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $1,538,100 | $1,538,100 | .777 | $11,951 | +2.37% |
| 2020 | $1,538,100 | $1,538,100 | .759 | $11,674 | -2.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Ellens Way, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-8 | 165 | 0.42 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 1.45 |
| Merritt Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 276 | 1.60 |
| Queen's Daughters Day Care Center Inc. | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 1.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter School Of Educational Excellence | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 1,119 | 1.72 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 1.73 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.79 |
| Tabernacle Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.81 |