Bergen County  »  07620  »  Ellens Way  »  27 Ellens Way

27 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

27 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Ellens Way, Alpine
Zip code 07620
County Bergen
Municipality Alpine Borough
Block 49.02
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine

Current property tax $12,003

Lot & Building Information for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine

Building sqft 3,380
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.956
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 40000 SF (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine

• • Improvements for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Ellens Way, Alpine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620?

27 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,497,900, the tax amount paid for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $12,537.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,253
Current property tax $12,003
Market value $1,497,900

Assessment History for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,497,900 $1,497,900 .818 $12,253 +3.54%
2023 $1,497,900 $1,497,900 .79 $11,833 +3.00%
2022 $1,497,900 $1,497,900 .767 $11,489 -1.29%
2021 $1,497,900 $1,497,900 .777 $11,639 +2.37%
2020 $1,497,900 $1,497,900 .759 $11,369 -2.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Ellens Way, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.31
Queen's Daughters Day Care Center Inc. NR Private PK-K 58 1.55
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.55
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.31
Charter School Of Educational Excellence 6 Charter K-12 1,119 1.63
Tabernacle Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.69
Mlk Jr High Tech And Computer Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-8 447 1.75
Yonkers Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 136 1.75

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.94