Bergen County  »  07620  »  Haring Ln  »  30 Haring Ln

30 Haring Lane, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

30 Haring Lane, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Haring Lane, Alpine, NJ 07620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Haring Lane, Alpine
Zip code 07620
County Bergen
Municipality Alpine Borough
Block 49.02
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine

Sale date 06/16/2011
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $14,552

Lot & Building Information for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine

Building sqft 4,472
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 40000 SF (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine

• • Improvements for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Haring Lane, Alpine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine, NJ 07620?

30 Haring Lane, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 1978 and has a total of 4,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Haring Lane, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,738,600, the tax amount paid for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $14,552.

When was 30 Haring Lane, Alpine, NJ 07620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Haring Lane, Alpine, NJ 07620 was last sold in 06/16/2011 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2011 $100
04/11/2011 $1,550,000
04/18/2008 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2022 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/16/2011 - D
06/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2011 - D
04/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,552
Market value $1,738,600

Assessment History for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,738,600 $1,738,600 .837 $14,552 +2.32%
2024 $1,738,600 $1,738,600 .818 $14,222 +3.54%
2023 $1,738,600 $1,738,600 .79 $13,735 +3.00%
2022 $1,738,600 $1,738,600 .767 $13,335 -1.29%
2021 $1,738,600 $1,738,600 .777 $13,509 +2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.34
Queen's Daughters Day Care Center Inc. NR Private PK-K 58 1.55
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.57
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.34
Charter School Of Educational Excellence 6 Charter K-12 1,119 1.61
Tabernacle Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.69
Yonkers Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 136 1.73
Mlk Jr High Tech And Computer Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-8 447 1.73

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.97
Riverside High School 5 Public 9-12 969 1.75
Barack Obama School for Social Justice 3 Public 7-12 807 1.80
Westchester School For Special Children NR Private 169 1.86

Neighbors for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine

Here are the neighbors for 30 Haring Lane, Alpine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Haring Ln, Alpine 2,700
16 Ellens Way, Alpine 4,197 06/19/2014 $1
1 Deerhill Rd, Alpine 7,310 10/10/2025 $10
9 Duck Pond Rd, Alpine 8,216
10 Duck Pond Rd, Alpine 4,190 03/13/2017 $3,400,000
5 Ellens Way, Alpine 5,978 12/29/2021 $2,997,000
13 Ellens Way, Alpine 4,072 06/03/2024 $3,034,993
34 Ellens Way, Alpine 3,592 08/15/2025
5 Duck Pond Rd, Alpine 5,746
1 Duck Pond Rd, Alpine 9,734 07/22/2022 $2,900,000
6 Deerhill Rd, Alpine
10 Ellens Way, Alpine 3,092
21 Ellens Way, Alpine 4,576 03/28/2007 $5
27 Ellens Way, Alpine 3,380
28 Ellens Way, Alpine 5,908 08/27/2015 $1,400,000
2 Deerhill Rd, Alpine 3,439 11/07/2000 $1,050,000
4 Deerhill Rd, Alpine 7,556 02/23/2021 $1,325,000
12 Duck Pond Rd, Alpine 2,993 03/22/2020 $1,945,025
22 Ellens Way, Alpine 2,595 04/05/2016 $1,450,000
11 Duck Pond Rd, Alpine 2,523 08/26/2024 $2,200,000